Förtroendevalda

Regionfullmäktige 2018-2022

Kenneth Backgård

Kenneth Backgård

Gruppledare/Regionråd
Boden

Tel: 
0921-656 21
070-568 38 99

Mail: kenneth.backgard@egonet.se

Doris Messner

Doris Messner

Ledamot
Kiruna

Tel:
0980-184 86
070-662 54 15

Mail: dorismessner45@gmail.com

Johnny Åström

Johnny Åström

Ledamot
Rosvik

Tel:
070-333 04 33

Mail: jonny.st@telia.com

Dan Ankarholm

Dan Ankarholm

Ledamot
Råneå

Tel:
070-291 99 17
0924-109 07

Mail: dan.ankarholm@telia.com

Anders Sundström

Anders Sundström

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
072-214 89 20

Mail: anders.sundstrom@live.se

Margareta Henricsson

Margareta Henricsson

Ordförande
Malmberget

Tel:
0970-226 36
070-635 06 24

Mail: margareta_henricsson@hotmail.com

Ann-Christine Åström

Ann-Christine Åström

Ledamot
Rosvik

Tel:
070-578 08 74

Mail: 

Lennart Ojanlatva

Lennart Ojanlatva

Ledamot
Kangos

Tel:
070-343 74 18

Mail: lennart.ojanlatva@telia.com

Anders Bohm

Anders Bohm

Ledamot
Luleå

Tel: 
0920-681 15
070-690 71 12

Mail: a.boh@telia.com

Erika Sjöö

Erika Sjöö

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
0921-34 40 04
070-324 40 04

Mail: sjoo.erika@gmail.com

Bo Ek

Bo Ek

Ledamot
Kiruna

Tel:
070-341 56 84

Mail: bo34ek@gmail.com

Jörgen Afvander

Jörgen Afvander

Ersättare
Älvsbyn

Tel:
070-534 54 50

Mail: j.afvander@telia.com

Anders Rönnqvist

Anders Rönnqvist

Ledamot
Haparanda

Tel:
070-607 44 35

Mail: 

Anna Scott

Anna Scott

Ledamot
Luleå

Tel: 
070-672 53 26

Mail: anna.scott@live.se

Terese Falk-Carolin

Terese Falk-Carolin

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
070-690 14 54

Mail: teresefcarolin@gmail.com

Stig Nordqvist

Stig Nordqvist

Ledamot
Gällivare

Tel:
070-557 10 35

Mail: 

Martin Åström

Martin Åström

Ledamot
Rosvik

Tel:
070-293 76 88

Mail: martin.sa.astrom@gmail.com

Tomas Vedestig

Tomas Vedestig

Ledamot
Övertorneå

Tel:
070-203 35 23

Mail: 

Margareta Dahlén

Margareta Dahlén

Ledamot
Luleå

Tel:
070-290 75 91

Mail: maggan.dahlen@hotmail.se

Sead Maglic

Sead Maglic

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
0921-132 60
070-341 63 57

Mail: seadmaglic@hotmail.com

Sören Sidér

Sören Sidér

Ledamot
Kiruna

Tel:
070-397 68 94

Mail: soren.sider@telia.com

Lena Hedman

Lena Hedman

Ledamot
Vidsel

Tel:
070-693 00 17

Mail: lenah67@live.se

Anne Stridsman

Anne Stridsman

Ledamot
Kangos

Tel:
070-563 27 86

Mail: stridsmananne@gmail.com

William Torrika

William Torrika

Ledamot
Luleå

Tel:
070-323 69 14

Mail: torikka.william@gmail.com

Christer Bergdahl

Christer Bergdahl

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
070-347 78 42

Mail: 

Nicklas Johansson

Nicklas Johansson

Ledamot
Gällivare

Tel:
0970-145 46

070-535 32 18

Mail: il.guzzipresidente@guzziclub.nu

Monika Karlsson

Monika Karlsson

Ledamot
Piteå

Tel:
073-837 05 21

Mail: monika127@msn.com

Maire Nyström

Maire Nyström

Ständigt inkallad ersättare
Övertorneå

Tel: 
070-372 37 29

Mail: mairenystrom@hotmail.com

Staffan Eriksson

Staffan Eriksson

Ständigt inkallad ersättare
Luleå

Tel:
070-606 27 36

0920-627 36

Mail: staffan.r.eriksson@telia.com

Heli Valjus Helin

Heli Valjus Helin

Ständigt inkallad ersättare
Boden

Tel:
070-229 26 07

Mail: helval73@gmail.com

Dick Vånsjö

Dick Vånsjö

Ständigt inkallad ersättare
Kiruna

Tel:
073-051 67 21

Mail: dick.vansjo@telia.com

Veronica Afvander

Veronica Afvander

Ständigt inkallad ersättare
Älvsbyn

Tel:
070-259 04 42

Mail: veronicaburstrom@yahoo.se

Ann-Sofie Henriksson

Ann-Sofie Henriksson

Ständigt inkallad ersättare
Tärendö

Tel:
070-305 52 65

Mail: annsofie.henriksson66@gmail.com

Lena Pallin

Lena Pallin

Ständigt inkallad ersättare
Luleå

Tel:
073-070 31 54

Mail: lena.pallin@hotmail.com

Roland Dahlqvist

Roland Dahlqvist

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
070-543 60 90

Mail: rolanddahlqvist80@gmail.com

Tommy Krigsman

Tommy Krigsman

Ersättare
Hakkas

Tel:
070-662 34 39

Mail: tommy.krigsman@gmail.com

Malin Markström

Malin Markström

Ersättare
Piteå

Tel:
070-541 27 89

Mail: 

Mats Bodmark

Mats Bodmark

Ersättare
Tärendö

Tel:
070-565 86 21

Mail: b.bodmark@gmail.com

Adrian Mirell

Adrian Mirell

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
070-228 45 76

Mail: adrian.mirell@gmail.com

Ulla Isaksson

Ulla Isaksson

Ersättare
Vittangi

Tel:
070-366 49 98

Mail: ullaisaksson810@gmail.com

Mikael Hedman

Mikael Hedman

Ersättare
Vidsel

Tel:
070-628 96 35

Mail: mikaelh65@live.se

Ole Lampinen

Ole Lampinen

Ersättare
Övertorneå

Tel:
070 588 50 38

Mail: ole@lampinen.be

Berit Vesterlund

Berit Vesterlund

Ersättare
Luleå

Tel:
0920-25 80 77 

070-395 60 85

Mail: vlundb@gmail.com

Niclas Sjöö

Niclas Sjöö

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
0921-34 40 04

070-595 55 50

Mail: niclas.s@hotmail.se

Göte Eriksson

Göte Eriksson

Ersättare
Gällivare

Tel:
070-377 14 24

Mail: gte.e@telia.com

Ewa Åström

Ewa Åström

Ersättare
Rosvik

Tel:
073-088 81 17

Mail: ewa.b.astrom@gmail.com

Alice Videkull

Alice Videkull

Ersättare
Junosuando

Tel:
072-523 01 65

Mail: alice@videkull.se

Fred Nyström

Fred Nyström

Ersättare
Luleå

Tel:
070-697 34 46

Mail: fred.nystrom@ncc.se

Edwin Mirell

Edwin Mirell

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
070-311 55 99

Mail: edvin.mirell@gmail.com

Birgitta Pounu

Birgitta Pounu

Ersättare
Kiruna

Tel:
070-605 11 24

Mail: birgitta_pounu@hotmail.com

Sandra Pettersson

Sandra Pettersson

Ersättare
Vidsel

Tel:
073-037 79 74

Mail: zhandra88@hotmail.com

Yvonne Kangas

Yvonne Kangas

Ersättare
Juoksengi

Tel:
073-831 18 79

Mail: kangasyvonne@gmail.com

Bengt-Åke Strand

Bengt-Åke Strand

Ersättare
Töre

Tel:
0920-190 84

070-591 90 84

Mail: bengt-ake.strand@telia.com

Ulrika Lundmark

Ulrika Lundmark

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
070-277 43 38

Mail: lundpuck@hotmail.com

Regionstyrelsen ordinarie ledamöter

Kenneth Backgård

Kenneth Backgård

Ordförande
Boden

Tel: 
0921-656 21
070-568 38 99

Mail: kenneth.backgard@egonet.se

Dan Ankarholm

Dan Ankarholm

Ledamot
Råneå

Tel:
0924-109 07
070-291 99 17

Mail: dan.ankarholm@telia.com

Doris Messner

Doris Messner

Ledamot
Kiruna

Tel:
0980-184 86
070-662 54 15

Mail: dorismessner45@gmail.com

Johnny Åström

Johnny Åström

Ledamot
Rosvik

Tel:
070-333 04 33

Mail: jonny.st@telia.com

Lennart Ojanlatva

Lennart Ojanlatva

Ledamot
Kangos

Tel:
070-343 74 18

Mail: lennart.ojanlatva@telia.com

Regionstyrelsen ersättare

Anders Sundström

Anders Sundström

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
072-214 89 20

Mail: anders.sundstrom@live.se

Erika Sjöö

Erika Sjöö

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
0921-34 40 04
070-324 40 04

Mail: sjoo.erika@gmail.com

Anders Rönnqvist

Anders Rönnqvist

Ersättare
Haparanda

Tel:
070-607 44 35

Mail: 

Sten Nylén

Sten Nylén

Ersättare
Kiruna

Tel:
070-715 34 11

Mail: sten@starsound.se

William Torrika

William Torrika

Ersättare
Luleå

Tel:
070-323 69 14

Mail: torikka.william@gmail.com

Patientnämnden

Margareta Dahlén

Margareta Dahlén

Ordförande
Luleå

Tel:
070-290 75 91

Mail: maggan.dahlen@hotmail.se

Karin Vikström Eklund

Karin Vikström Eklund

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
070-674 48 24

Mail: karinveklund@yahoo.com

Alice Videkull

Alice Videkull

Ersättare
Junosuando

Tel:
072-523 01 65

Mail: alice@videkull.se

Dick Vånsjö

Dick Vånsjö

Ersättare
Kiruna

Tel:
073-051 67 21

Mail: dick.vansjo@gmail.com

Sara Bjerregaard

Sara Bjerregaard

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
073-507 83 39

Mail: sarabjerregaard@hotmail.com

Sjukvårdsberedningen

Stig Nordqvist

Stig Nordqvist

Ordförande
Gällivare

Tel:
070-557 10 35

Mail: 

Anders Bohm

Anders Bohm

Ledamot
Luleå

Tel: 
0920-681 15
070-690 71 12

Mail: a.boh@telia.com

Ann-Christine Åström

Ann-Christine Åström

Ledamot
Rosvik

Tel:
070-578 08 74

Mail: 

Ulla Isaksson

Ulla Isaksson

Ledamot
Vittangi

Tel:
070-366 49 98

Mail: ullaisaksson810@gmail.com

Erika Sjöö

Erika Sjöö

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
0921-34 40 04
070-324 40 04

Mail: sjoo.erika@gmail.com

Tomas Vedestig

Tomas Vedestig

Ersättare
Övertorneå

Tel:
070-203 35 23

Mail: 

Sara Bjerregaard

Sara Bjerregaard

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
073-507 83 39

Mail: sarabjerregaard@hotmail.com

Jörgen Afvander

Jörgen Afvander

Ersättare
Älvsbyn

Tel:
070-534 54 50

Mail: j.afvander@telia.com

Siv Maaherra

Siv Maaherra

Ersättare
Övertorneå

Tel:
070-533 70 26

Mail: siv.maaherra@haparanda.se

Uppdragsberedningen

Anna Scott

Anna Scott

Vice ordförande
Luleå

Tel: 
070-672 53 26

Mail: anna.scott@live.se

Staffan Eriksson

Staffan Eriksson

Ledamot
Luleå

Tel:
070-606 27 36

0920-627 36

Mail: staffan.r.eriksson@telia.com

Terese Falk-Carolin

Terese Falk-Carolin

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
070-690 14 54

Mail: teresefcarolin@gmail.com

Jörgen Afvander

Jörgen Afvander

Ledamot
Älvsbyn

Tel:
070-534 54 50

Mail: j.afvander@telia.com

Christer Bergdahl

Christer Bergdahl

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
070-347 78 42

Mail: 

Birgitta Pounu

Birgitta Pounu

Ersättare
Kiruna

Tel:
070-605 11 24

Mail: birgitta_pounu@hotmail.com

Ole Lampinen

Ole Lampinen

Ersättare
Övertorneå

Tel:
070 588 50 38

Mail: ole@lampinen.be

Bengt-Åke Strand

Bengt-Åke Strand

Ersättare
Töre

Tel:
0920-190 84

070-591 90 84

Mail: bengt-ake.strand@telia.com

Regionala Utvecklingsnämnden

Tomas Vedestig

Tomas Vedestig

Ordförande
Övertorneå

Tel:
070-203 35 23

Mail: 

Kenneth Backgård

Kenneth Backgård

Ledamot
Boden

Tel: 
0921-656 21
070-568 38 99

Mail: kenneth.backgard@egonet.se

Anders Sundström

Anders Sundström

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
072-214 89 20

Mail: anders.sundstrom@live.se

Refika Maglic

Refika Maglic

Ledamot
Boden

Tel:
070-677 13 18

Mail: refika.maglic@sweco.se

Doris Messner

Doris Messner

Ersättare
Kiruna

Tel:
0980-184 86
070-662 54 15

Mail: dorismessner45@gmail.com

Ulla Isaksson

Ulla Isaksson

Ersättare
Vittangi

Tel:
070-366 49 98

Mail: ullaisaksson810@gmail.com

Erika Sjöö

Erika Sjöö

Ersättare
Boden

Tel:
0921-34 40 04
070-324 40 04

Mail: sjoo.erika@gmail.com

Birgitta Pounu

Birgitta Pounu

Ersättare
Kiruna

Tel:
070-605 11 24

Mail: birgitta_pounu@hotmail.com

Martin Åström

Martin Åström

Ersättare
Rosvik

Tel:
070-293 76 88

Mail: martin.sa.astrom@gmail.com

Revisor

Robert Edin

Robert Edin

Revisor
Luleå

Tel:
076-822 50 80

Mail: robertedin01@hotmail.com